image
image

 

2016

8th - 10th April

 British Internationals (Girls, Boys, Ladies & Mens) played at Glenrothes

Friday 8th April
Time Games Results
18.00    England v Scotland (Boys) 3-1
  England v Scotland (Girls) 2-0
20.00 Wales v Scotland (Ladies) 3-3
     
 
Saturday 9th April
10.00 Wales v England (Boys) 1-3
  Scotland v England (Girls) 0-2
12.00 England v Wales (Ladies) 3-3
13.45 Scotland v Wales (Boys) 2-2
15.45 Scotland v Wales (Mens) 6-6
     
 
Sunday 10th April
10.30 England v Wales (Mens) 4-8
14.30 Scotland v England   (Ladies) 0-6
16.30 Scotland v England (Mens) 6-6

 

Set Player England Men Player Scotland Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 26.71 Darren Peetoom 26.61 Ryan Hogarth 3 4 0 1
2 25.27 Shaun Carroll 24.29 Craig Baxter 4 1 1 0
3 27.95 Martin Adams 28.42 Ross Montgomery 1 4 0 1
4 29.15 Dennis Harbour 26.05 Steve Taylor 4 1 1 0
5 24.30 Brian Dawson 23.52 Jim Brown 1 4 0 1
6 32.75 Jamie Hughes 29.61 Steven Mitchell 4 1 1 0
7 30.80 Glen Durrant 26.61 Steve Robertson 4 1 1 0
8 25.45 Dave Parletti 27.09 Steve Plank 1 4 0 1
9 31.63 Paul Hogan 31.07 Alan Soutar 3 4 0 1
10 30.83 James Hurrell 28.67 Cameron Menzies 2 4 0 1
11 27.35 Scott Mitchell 26.24 Steve Ritchie 4 1 1 0
12 31.72 Mark McGeeney 28.49 Craig Quinn 4 2 1 0
              6 6

 

  Player Scotland Ladies Player England Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 22.55 Lorraine Hyde 25.90 Lorraine Winstanley 2 3 0 1
2 18.40 Jenni Tully 24.24 Deta Hedman 0 3 0 1
3 17.49 Emily Davidson 23.48 Trina Gulliver 0 3 0 1
4 21.93 Lynn Cowan 25.41 Fallon Sherrock 1 3 0 1
5 23.28 Frances Lawson 25.47 Gemma Hayter 0 3 0 1
6 19.93 Katie Smith 24.24 Lisa Aston 0 3 0 1
              0 6

 

Set Player England Men Player Wales Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 26.56 Martin Adams 25.82 Chris Harris 4 1 1 0
2 29.83 Jamie Hughes 29.64 Wayne Warren 2 4 0 1
3 23.95 Dave Parletti 26.26 Martin Phillips 3 4 0 1
4 30.06 James Hurrell 28.64 Dafydd Williams 1 4 0 1
5 28.65 Dennis Harbour 27.81 Ritchie Edwards 3 4 0 1
6 27.56 Brian Dawson 30.42 Mark Layton 1 4 0 1
7 28.18 Shaun Carroll 27.57 Jim Williams 4 2 1 0
8 25.73 Darren Peetoom 25.43 Arwyn Morris 2 4 0 1
9 29.86 Mark McGeeney 28.37 Nick Kenny 2 4 0 1
10 32.64 Glen Durrant 30.06 Scott Docherty 4 2 1 0
11 27.80 Paul Hogan 29.58 Mike Gillett 1 4 0 1
12 28.46 Scott Mitchell 27.40 Tim Jones 4 3 1 0
              4 8

 

******

  Player England Ladies Player Wales Ladies Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 24.64 Lisa Aston 19.85 Katie Bellery 3 0 1 0
2 20.64 Fallon Sherrock 19.23 Chris Savvery 3 1 1 0
3 24.39 Lorraine Winstanley 20.40 Kimberley Lewis 3 1 1 0
4 25.05 Trina Gulliver 23.29 Julie Core 1 3 0 1
5 23.19 Deta Hedman 24.64 Rhian Edwards 0 3 0 1
6 17.99 Gemma Hayter 20.25 Rhian Griffiths 1 3 0 3
              3 3

 

Set Player  Scotland Girls Player England Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 12.16 Rebecca Graham 12.63 Danielle Ashton 2 3 0 1
2 17.09 Gayle Maxwell 20.00 Beau Greaves 1 3 0 1
              0 2

 

  Player England Boys Player Wales Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 22.87 Jimmy Bristow 21.78 Alec Small 2 3 0 1
2 27.23 Owen Maiden 25.31 Cavan Phillips 3 1 1 0
3 23.78 Tyler Radlett 19.81 Josh Davies 3 2 1 0
4 24.64 Callan Rydz 20.56 Jordan Thomas 3 1 1 0
              3 1

******

Set Player England Girls  Player Scotland Girls Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 16.55 Danielle Ashton 15.13 Gayle Maxwell 3 2 1 0
2 17.48 Beau Greaves 14.96 Rebecca Graham 3 0 1 0
              2 0

 

  Player England Boys Player Scotland Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 23.50 Tyler Radlett 20.17 John Gallazzi 3 2 1 0
2 24.89 Callan Rydz 23.17 Sean Russell 3 2 1 0
3 17.46 Dan Perry 18.04 Craig Johnson 1 3 0 1
4 21.71 Owen Maiden 20.52 Nathan Givan 3 1 1 0
              3 1

 


2015


12th April 2015

LADIES AND MENS TEAMS ARE CHAMPIONS, YOUTH TEAMS BOTH SECOND

 

e British Internationals (Girls, Boys, Ladies & Mens) played at the Penydarren Social Club in Merthyr Tydfil, Wales.

Friday 10th April
Time Games Results
18.00    England v Scotland (Boys) 3-1
19.15 Wales v Scotland (Girls) 1-1
20.00 England v Wales (Ladies) 6-0
21.45 Wales v England (Boys) 3-1
 
Saturday 11th April
10.00 Scotland v England (Girls) 1-1
10.45 Scotland v Wales (Boys) 2-2
12.00 England v Scotland (Mens) 6-6
15.30 Scotland v England (Ladies) 0-6
17.15 Scotland v Wales (Mens) 8-4
 
Sunday 12th April
10.00 England v Wales (Girls) 1-1
10.45 Wales v Scotland (Ladies) 4-2
12.30 Wales v England (Mens) 4-8

 

  Player England Boys Player Scotland Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 24.24 Chris Gower 17.35 Craig Johnston 3 0 1 0
2 19.38 Jack Vincent 23.48 Liam Mitchell 0 3 0 1
3 20.59 Conner Lovett 15.26 Lewis Plank 3 0 1 0
4 17.03 Dan Perry 15.08 Graeme Hamilton 3 1 1 0
              3 1

 

Set Player England Ladies Player Wales Ladies  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 25.47 Claire Ball 20.75 Julie Gore 3 0 1 0
2 25.05 Zoe Jones 26.67 Rhian Edwards 3 2 1 0
3 26.89 Lisa Ashton 26.67 Rhian Griffiths 3 1 1 0
4 22.53 Deta Hedman 20.06 Natalie Evans 3 1 1 0
5 20.31 Lorraine Winstanley 18.80 Chris Savvery 3 0 1 0
6 32.67 Fallon Sherrock 20.71 Katie Bellerby 3 0 1 0
              6 0

 

  Player Wales Boys Player England Boys Legs  Won Sets  Won
Set Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 21.74 Cavan Phillips 25.11 Chris Gower 1 3 0 1
2 18.30 Darren Whelton 19.24 Conner Lovett 3 1 1 0
3 23.23 James Kynaston 21.79 Jack Vincent 3 1 1 0
4 19.78 Keiran Waters 18.55 Dan Perry 3 2 1 0
              3 1

Saturday 11th April

Set Player Scotland Girls Player England Girls  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 11.93 Gayle Maxwell 11.79 Chelsea Williamson 2 3 0 1
2 14.24 Rebecca Graham 13.71 Danille Ashton 3 2 1 0
              1 1

 

Set Player England Men Player Scotland Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 25.81 Darren Peetoom 23.28 Craig Robertson 3 4 0 1
2 24.39 Lewes Venes 25.33 Ryan Hogarth 3 4 0 1
3 29.60 Scott Mitchell 23.89 Alan Small 4 1 1 0
4 27.08 Paul Dawkins 28.64 Scott Robertson 2 4 0 1
5 25.81 Paul Hogan 25.05 Alan Soutar 3 4 0 1
6 29.35 Jamie Hughes 25.16 Harry Todman 4 1 1 0
7 28.74 James Hurrell 24.65 Steve Plank 4 2 1 0
8 26.46 Paul Harvey 23.40 Steven Mitchell 4 1 1 0
9 31.79 Mark McGeeney 30.31 Steve Ritchie 4 2 1 0
10 21.30 Martin Atkins 21.78 Neil MacDougall 3 4 0 1
11 27.26 Garry Thompson 28.26 Ross Montgomery 2 4 0 1
12 30.13 Glenn Durrant 25.90 Jim Brown 4 1 1 0
              6 6

 

Set Player Scotland Ladies Player England Ladies  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 23.82 Louise Hepburn 23.69 Claire Ball 2 3 0 1
2 24.39 Frances Lawson 24.83 Lisa Ashton 2 3 0 1
3 20.83 Susana Young 21.17 Zoe Jones 2 3 0 1
4 20.39 Kate Smith 22.09 Deta Hedman 1 3 0 1
5 22.79 Lynn Cowan 25.47 Lorraine Winstanley 0 3 0 1
6 22.61 Jenni Tully 26.04 Fallon Sherrock 1 3 0 1
              0 6

Sunday 12th April

Set Player England Girls Player Wales Girls  Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 12.00 Chelsea Williamson 13.33 Lauren Cain 1 3 0 1
2 13.24 Danielle Ashton 13.18 Kaid Webley 3 1 1 0
              1 1

 

Set Player Wales Men Player England Men Legs  Won Sets  Won
  Av Name Av Name H A H A
1 31.93 Nick Kenny 30.58 Scott Mitchell 1 4 0 1
2 28.33 David Smith-Hayes 27.92 Mark McGeeney 4 2 1 0
3 27.15 Wayne Warren 29.72 Darren Peetoom 3 4 0 1
4 25.67 Martyn Freeman 27.18 Lewes Venes 4 3 1 0
5 28.75 Jim Williams 33.11 Glen Durrant 3 4 0 1
6 29.94 Tim Jones 29.65 Paul Dawkins 4 1 1 0
7 31.36 Mark Layton 28.04 Martin Atkins 3 4 0 1
8 23.60 Mitch Butler 23.87 Paul Hogan 3 4 0 1
9 25.01 Stephen Cake 24.67 Garry Thompson 1 4 0 1
10 25.70 Martin Phillips 25.74 James Hurrell 1 4 0 1
11 30.70 Dafydd Williams 30.07 Paul Harvey 4 2 1 0
12 27.84 Steve Alker 31.43 Jamie Hughes 1 4 0 1
              4 8

 


 

Friday 10th April
  Score Sheet    Games Results
CLICK England v Scotland (Boys) 3-1
CLICK Wales v Scotland (Girls) 1-1
CLICK England v Wales (Ladies) 6-0
CLICK  Wales v England (Boys) 3-1
 
Saturday 11th April
CLICK Scotland v England (Girls) 1-1
CLICK Scotland v Wales (Boys) 2-2
CLICK England v Scotland (Mens) 6-6
CLICK Scotland v England (Ladies) 0-6
CLICK Scotland v Wales (Mens) 8-4
 
Sunday 12th April
CLICK England v Wales (Girls) 1-1
CLICK Wales v Scotland (Ladies) 4-2
CLICK Wales v England (Mens) 4-8

 

 

 

 

 


2014

4th April 2014-  BRITISH INTERNATIONALS

At 7 pm tonight the British Internationals get underway as the girls, boys, ladies and mens teams of England, Scotland and Wales battle for their respective titles. A few tickets are still available on the door at The Venue, Halifax, Yorkshire.

If you can't get to see the matches in the venue, you don't have to miss out as every game will be streamed live. Click on the TV .All the results and averages will be available after each game CLICK HERE.

Featuring the Youths and Senior Teams from England, Scotland and Wales

  2014 British Internationals   

Hosted by EDO

4-6 April 2014

  The Venue, Halifax, Yorkshire   

CLICK HERE for details on tickets (including corporate packages) and hotels

 

  ENGLAND   SCOTLAND   WALES
GIRLS Danielle Ashton   Rebecca Graham   Lauren Cain
  Casey Gallagher   Cody Hepburn   Kaid Webley
           
BOYS Connor Levett   Jordan Forbes   Morgan Dobbs
  Josh McCarthy   Craig Johnston   Rhys Griffin
  Jordan Singh   Sean Russell   James Kynaston
  Nathan Street   Bradley Weston   Sam Weaver
           
LADIES Lisa Ashton   Lynn Cowan   Katie Bellerby
  Claire Ball   Louise Hepburn   Rhian Edwards
  Trina Gulliver   Anne Kirk   Natalie Evans
  Deta Hedman   Frances Lawson   Julie Gore
  Zoe Jones   Kate Smith   Rhian Griffiths
  Lorraine Winstanley       Lynn Shearer   Elaine Powell
      Jenni Tully   Chris Savvery
           
MENS Martin Atkins   Craig Baxter   Tony Bradley
  Glen Durrant   John Eyre   Stephen Cake
  Dennis Harbour   Neil MacDougall   Sam Cankett
  Paul Hogan   Steven Mitchell   Tony Clark
  Jamie Hughes   Ross Montgomery       Johnny Clayton
  Steve Johnson   Stevie Plank   Mike Gillet
  Mark McGeeney   Craig Robertson   Luke Jones
  Scott Mitchell   Steve Ritchie   Nick Kenny
  Tony O'Shea   Alan Small   Mark Layton
  Garry Thompson   Alan Soutar   Martin Phillips
  Scott Waites   Gary Swan   David Smith-Hayes     
  James Wilson   Harry Todman   Heber Thomas
      Bryan Whyte   Wayne Warren

2013

2013 British Internationals, Glenrothes Recreation & Social Club, North Street, Glenrothes, Fife.

 

Click on result for match sheets

Girls Champions   Boys Champions Ladies Champions Mens Champions

 

 

       
         
England     Scotland
Average   Result     Average
         
30.67 Stephen Bunting 3-0   Steve Taylor 24.53
27.55 Garry Thompson 3-2   Alan Souter 26.21
28.36 Scott Mitchell 3-0   Steve Ritchie 24.00
31.42 Paul Hogan 3-2   Allan Small 25.60
30.58 Tony O'Shea 3-2   Cameron Menzie 31.29
24.26 Scott Waites 0-3   Craig Baxter 27.33
34.25 Mark McGeeney 3-2   Gary Stone 33.87
28.32 Martin Atkins 2-3   Jaime Bain 29.32
30.97 James Wilson 3-1   John Eyre 28.95
32.92 Martin Adams 2-3   Ewan Callender 30.70
25.98 John Walton 0-3   Harry Todman 28.36
30.33 Glen Durrant 2-3   Ross Montgomery 30.64
         
  7-5      
Man of the Match : Mark McGeeney    

 

 

       
       
         
Scotland     England
Average   Result     Average
         
21.32 Frances Lawson 2-3   Amanda Mallet 21.54
22.59 Lynn Cowan 2-3   Trina Gulliver 22.05
20.27 Louise Hepburn 1-3   Lorraine Farlam 22.22
19.58 Anne Kirk 1-3   Claire Ball 20.97
20.45 Susanna Young 0-3   Deta Hedman 27.33
20.50 Jenni Tully 0-3   Lisa Ashton 22.43
         
  0-6      
Lady of the Match : Deta Hedman    

 

 

Sunday 7th April 2013        
       
         
       England     Wales
Average   Result     Average
         
25.71 Martin Atkins 1-3   Martyn Freeman 25.94
25.28 Garry Thompson 2-3   Mark Layton 26.33
26.08 Stephen Bunting 1-3   Jonny Clayton 26.54
29.53 Tony O'Shea 2-3   Martin Phillips 30.14
26.45 Mark McGeeney 3-1   Tony Bradley 25.97
31.00 James Wilson 3-0   Scott Dockerty 24.55
25.00 John Walton 3-1   Sam Cankett 23.44
34.28 Martin Adams 3-1   Wayne Warren 26.07
33.40 Glen Durrant 3-0   Mike Gillet 25.44
29.76 Scott Mitchell 3-1   David Neads 23.38
30.06 Scott Waites 3-0   David Smith-Hayes   24.29
25.13 Jamie Hughes 1-3   Tim Jones 27.56
         
  7-5      
Man of the Match : Martin Adams      

 

 

England   Wales
Average Result     Average
     
32.67

Deta Hedman

3-0 Rhian Griffiths 20.29
27.83 Lisa Ashton 3-0 Amanda Rosser 20.43
20.51 Clare Bywaters 0-3 Rhian Edwards 28.90
23.48 Lorraine Farlam 3-0 Lisa Hughes 21.27
22.77 Trina Gulliver 3-0 Chris Savvery 21.35
22.42 Claire Ball 1-3 Julie Gore 25.14
       
  4-2    
Lady of the Match : Deta Hedman    

 

 
Saturday 6th April 2013      
       
England   Wales
Average   Result   Average
20.59 Casey Gallagher 3-0 Lara Davies 11.84
18.79 Natasha Eves 3-0 Lauren Cain 17.26
       
  2-0    
Lady of the Match : Cassey Gallagher  
       
21.24 Mason Riou 3-1 Corey Evans 20.05
23.81 Jordan Singh 2-3 Morgan Dobbs 23.48
25.95 George Killington 3-1 Sam Weaver 23.80
19.82 Bradley Halls 1-3 Rhys Griffin 20.76
       
  2-2    
Man of the Match : George Killington  

 

Friday 5th April 2013      
       
England   Scotland
Average   Result   Average
14.31 Casey Gallagher 3-0 Caitlyn Ross 9.43
15.99 Natasha Eves 3-0 Gayle Maxwell 12.82
       
  2-0    
Lady of the Match : Natasha Neves  
       
       
23.86 Jordan Singh 3-0 Arran Edwards 19.05
18.80 Mason Riou 1-3 Bradley Weston 24.39
20.34 Bradley Halls 3-2 Brendyn Donnelly 19.53
31.31 George Killington 3-0 Jamie Roy 24.51
       
  3-1    
Man of the Match : George Killington  

 


2012

2012 British Internationals

To see the individual results from the England matches CLICK HERE, once on this page there is a link to Darts For Window Live

Click Here For More Photos

 

England   Wales  
Average   Result   Average
       
27.37 Jamie Robinson 2-3 Martin Phillips 28.96
30.67 Martin Atkins 3-0 Dafydd Evans 25.13
26.26 Scott Mitchell 2-3 David Smith-Hayes 30.28
31.61 David Pallett 3-1 Martyn Freeman 25.50
33.03 Martins Adams 3-2 Chris Jones 33.46
27.59 Garry Thompson 1-3 Jonny Clayton 27.76
30.78 James Wilson 3-2 Wayne Warren 29.19
24.78 Robbie Green 1-3 Tony Bradley 28.60
26.37 Scott Waites 3-0 Wayne Davies 25.53
35.79 Tony O'Shea 3-0 Stephen Cake 28.59
33.50 Glen Durrant 3-2 Mark Layton 28.89
31.49 Mark McGeeney 3-1 Kevin Thomas 25.77
       
  8-4    
Man of the Match :    

 

 

  Wales   England  
Average Result   Average
       
20.30

Rhian Griffiths

0-3 Trina Gulliver 26.64
23.44 Michelle Webber 0-3 Deta Hedman 27.33
22.97 Julie Gore 2-3 Lorraine Farlam 24.85
28.36 Rhian Edwards 3-0 Clare Bywaters 14.27
18.09 Glad Davies 1-3 Lisa Ashton 21.07
23.92 Chris Savvery 3-1 Claire Ball 22.92
       
  2-4    
Lady of the Match : Rhian Edwards    

 

Sunday 15th April 2012      
       
Scotland   England  
Average   Result   Average
       
20.89 Harry Todman 1-3 Robbie Green 23.07
25.68 Steve Taylor 3-1 John Walton 24.78
26.65 Colin Feeley 2-3 Tony O'Shea 24.66
28.83 Gary Stone 1-3 Mark McGeeney 29.47
29.29 Ross Montgomery 0-3 James Wilson 32.67
25.23 Ewan Hyslop 0-3 Martin Atkins 30.67
30.62 Craig Baxter 2-3 Scott Waites 30.19
27.45 Stewart Rattray 2-3 David Pallett 29.78
27.38 Evan Callander 3-1 Scott Mitchell 30.31
28.61 Alan Soutar 1-3 Garry Thompson 29.41
27.03 Duncan Hastings 0-3 Martin Adams 35.79
26.35 Ernest Brown 0-3 Glen Durrant 30.06
       
  2-10    
Man of the Match : Martin Adams    

 

 

 

 


Click here for link to Darts For Window Live Scoring

To see the individual results from the England matches CLICK HERE, once on this page there is a link to Darts For Window Live

Saturday 14th April 2012      
       
England   Scotland  
Average   Result   Average
       
25.97 Deta Hedman 3-1 Kate Smith 20.53
22.45 Merryl Dennis 3-2 Frances Lawson 21.61
23.12 Lorraine Farlam 3-0 Lynn Cowen 19.46
22.70 Claire Ball 3-2 Louise Hepburn 22.28
24.29 Trina Gulliver 3-2 Jenni Tully 20.06
23.17 Lisa Ashton 3-2 Anne Kirk 20.43
  6-0    
Lady of the Match : Deta Hedman    

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

For The 2012 British Internationals Youth results CLICK HERE




BDO British Internationals schedule of play (doors open at 10AM on both days):

Saturday, April 14th:
ENGLAND v SCOTLAND (Women)
WALES v SCOTLAND (Men)
SCOTLAND v WALES (Women)

Sunday, April 15th:
SCOTLAND v ENGLAND (Men)
WALES v ENGLAND (Women)
ENGLAND v WALES (Men)

Toe-the-oche at 11AM on both days, conclude at 6PM approx.
Spectators are welcome to attend: Saturday = 10pp; Sunday = 12pp. Two-day ticket = 20.

Ticket Hotline: 0871-8718088


BDO BRITISH INTERNATIONALS TEAMS

ENGLAND MEN: Martin Adams, Capt (Cambs); Tony O’Shea, Vice-Captain (Cheshire); Martin Atkins (Yorks); Glen Durrant (Cleveland); Robbie Green (Merseyside); Mark McGeeney (Warks); Scott Mitchell (Dorset); David Palett (Cheshire); Jamie Robinson (Essex); Garry Thompson (Yorks); Scott Waites (Yorks); John Walton (Yorks); James Wilson (Yorks). ENGLAND WOMEN:Trina Gulliver, Capt (Warks); Deta Hedman (Oxfords); Lisa Ashton (Lancs); Claire Ball (Cambs); Merryl Dennis (Devon); Lorraine Farlam (Yorks); Clare Bywaters (London).

WALES MEN: Martin Phillips (Gwynedd) Captain; Mark Layton (Breconshire); Kevin Thomas (Glamorgan); Wayne Warren (Glamorgan); Stephen Cake (Gwent); Martyn Freeman (Gwent); Chris Jones (Gwent); Jonny Clayton (Pembrokeshire); Tony Bradley (Glamorgan); David Smith-Hayes (Derbyshire); Carwyn Moss Jones (Gwynedd); Dafydd Edwards (Montgomery & Radnor); Wayne Davies (Glamorgan). WALES WOMEN Julie Gore (Pembrokeshire) Captain; Rhian Edwards (Glamorgan); Michelle Webber (Glamorgan); Chris Savvery (Gwent); Gaynor Williams (Gwynedd); Rhian Griffiths (Pembrokeshire); Glad Davies (Clwyd).

SCOTLAND MEN: Ross Montgomery (East Renfrewshire) Captain; Craig Baxter (East Stirlingshire); Ernest Brown (Lanarkshire); Euan Callander (Highland); Colin Feeley (Fife); Duncan Hastings (East Stirlingshire); Ewan Hyslop (Borders); Stewart Rattray (Fife); Steve Ritchie (Shropshire); Gary Stone (East Renfrewshire); Alan Soutar (Angus); Steve Taylor (Grampian); Harry Todman (Lothian). SCOTLAND WOMEN: Moira Murray (Fife) Non-Playing Captain; Lynn Cowan (East Renfrewshire); Louise Hepburn (Renfrewshire); Anne Kirk (Ayrshire); Frances Lawson (Lothian); Kate Smith (Tay Valley); Jenni Tully (Central); Susanna Young (East Renfrewshire).


2011

2011 British Internationals

9th & 10th April

Marine Hall, Fleetwood                    Lancashire. FY7 6HF.

Click For More Photos

ENGLAND LADIES AND MENS ARE BRITISH INTERNATIONALS CHAMPIONS 2011

 

 

 

Sunday 10th April 2011        
       
     
England     Scotland  
Average   Result     Average
         
28.11 Martin Atkins 3 - 0   Stewart Rattray 27.44
27.42 John Walton 2 - 3   Alan Sourtar 26.05
27.94 Stephen Butting 2 - 3   Gary Swan 26.21
29.89 Martin Adams 1 - 3   Ross Montgomery 28.12
31.98 Scott Mitchell 3 - 0   Mike Veitch 29.38
30.51 Tony O'Shea 3 - 2   Steve Ritchie 27.60
31.31 Scott Waites 3 - 0   Ernest Brown 28.27
26.74 Garry Thompson 3 - 2   Gary Stone 26.92
27.50 Andy Beardmore 1 - 3   Craig Baxter 28.06
31.98 Dean Winstanley 3 - 0   Steve Plank 25.91
32.67 Paul Hogan 3 - 0   Harry Todman 26.20
26.82 Robbie Green 1 - 3   Ewan Hyslop 30.50
  7 - 5      
Man of the Match : Paul Hogan    

 

 

Sunday 10th April 2011        
     
England     Wales  
Average   Result     Average
         
24.64 Trina Gulliver 3 - 0   Sandra Greatbatch 19.72
25.07 Clare Bywaters 3 - 2   Chris Savvery 23.56
22.92 Apylee Jones 3 - 1   Sue Davies 20.94
25.60 Lisa Ashton 3 - 2   Julie Gore 24.56
26.03 Deta Hedman 1 - 3   Rhain Edwards 25.84
24.64 Karen Lawman 3 - 0   Michelle Webber 22.56
  5 - 1      
Lady of the Match : Rhain Edwards    

 

 

 

 

Sunday 10th April 2011        
       
     
Scotland     Wales  
Average   Result     Average
         
28.90 Ewan Hyslop 3 - 0   Wayne Davies 23.96
27.38 Craig Baxter 3 - 2   Robert Hughes 27.48
27.26 Stewart Rattray 3 - 1   Peter Johns 25.71
27.20 Alan Soutar 2 - 3   Kevin Thomas 28.35
25.77 Gary Swan 2 - 3   David Smith-Hayes 27.26
34.95 Ross Montgomery 3 - 0   Gareth Holt 30.92
26.50 Steve Plank 0 - 3   Jamie Lewis 29.47
26.32 Ernest Brown 3 - 2   Stephen Cake 24.63
21.94 Euan Callander 0 - 3   Martin Phillips 30.06
29.97 Steve Ritchie 3 - 2   Wayne Warren 29.90
31.85 Mike Veitch 3 - 2   Chris Jones 26.11
25.72 Harry Todman 2 - 3   Tony Clark 26.79
  7 - 5      
Man of the Match : Ross Montgomery    

 

 

 

 

 


 

Saturday 9th April 2011        
       
     
Wales     Scotland  
Average   Result     Average
         
25.47 Sandra Greatbatch 3 - 0   Louise Hepburn 21.32
18.79 Michelle Webber 3 - 0   Linda Marshall 18.04
21.04 Chris Savvery 3 - 0   Lyn Cowan 21.88
17.01 Glad Davies 0 - 3   Susanna Young 19.78
22.98 Rhian Edwards 3 - 1   Kate Smith 18.69
20.60 Julie Gore 3 - 0   Frances Lawson 20.53
         
  5 - 1      
Lady of the Match : Sandra Greatbatch    

 

 

Saturday 9th April 2011          
         
       
       England       Wales